Developers / Producers / Publishers

 
DJ OldGames

 Krome Studios Melbourne

Logo The original company Melbourne House (Publishers) Ltd. was founded in 1977 by Alfred Milgrom and Naomi Besen. Starting as a general publishing company, it soon focused on home computers. In August 1980 Melbourne House published one of the first books ever for the personal computer market and started to distribute games created in the US.

Also Known As
  • Krome Studios Melbourne (from 2006)
  • Atari Melbourne House Pty Ltd. (from 2003 to 01 Nov 2006)
  • Infogrames Melbourne House Pty Ltd. (from 1999 to 2003)
  • Melbourne House (from 1980 to 1999) -- Publisher
  • Melbourne House (from 1997 to 1999) -- Developer
  • Beam Software Pty., Ltd. (from 1980 to 1996) -- Developer
  • Melbourne House (Publishers) Ltd. (from 1977 to 1980)
last modification: 13.09.2021, 09:13 (dj)

Games list of Krome Studios Melbourne

 Developer  Publisher


Retrogaming merch - HV 1701.cz
 support us
🍺 Buy me a beer
 search game by title
 search in magazines
 search everywhere
 last added games
 Tomb Raider II, 22.02.2024
 Joust, 24.11.2023
 Fortress of Dr. Radiaki, The, 01.10.2023
 Rampage, 23.09.2023
 Lost Vikings 2: Norse by Norsewest, 03.07.2023
 Falcon, 03.05.2023
 Metal Gear, 18.10.2022
 Clock Tower, 26.09.2022
 RoboCop 2, 09.05.2022
 Ztracený ostrov, 01.05.2022
[ more games ]
 diskmags
 Narsil
 Pařeniště
 KLAN
 PC Engine
 Bonus
 follow / sharing
 stats
 Games :: 1271
 Extras :: 8235
 Comments :: 7773
Copyright © 2018 DJ, design & code by DJ
| DJ OldGames| Online Games | Magazines | Discussion forum | Game Galleries | Extras | PC Games | Sitemap | Links | Contacts |
| RSS-games | RSS-comments | RSS-discussion | RSS-magazines | RSS-extras | Facebook | Twitter |
 | Divinity: Original Sin | The Bard's Tale | Might & Magic X: Legacy | Legend of Grimrock II | King's Bounty: The Legend | Dune 2000 | Fix-It Felix Jr. online | DOSBox